Dr. Shamim Akhtar Sial

From: 06/07/2019 To Date
Chair Person’s History Sheet

Kastoora Jee Shad
06/12/2018 to 05/07/2019

Nadeem Irshad Kayani
22/06/2018 to 05/12/2018

Bilal Ahmad Butt
26/01/2018 to 21/06/2018

Prof. Riaz Ahmad Hashmi
18/10/2014 to 25/01/2018

Prof. Muhammad Arshad Javaid Awan
10/03/2014 to 17/10/2014

Chaudhry Rasheed Ahmad
26/02/2011 to 09/03/2014

Dr. Muhammad Bashir
06/05/2010 to 26/02/2011

Prof. Dr. Muhammad Afzal Rabbani (Acting)
01/12/2009 to 05/05/2010

Muhammad Nawaz Javed
15/11/2006 to 30/11/2009

Muhammad Asghar Ali Chaudhry
18/08/2006 to 14/11/2006

Rehmat ullah Khan Soori
25/11/2003 to 07/08/2006

Prof. Abdul Sattar Sindhu
10/07/2003 to 25/11/2003

Mian Muhammad Arif Saleem
11/10/1999 to 09/07/2003

Prof. Dr. Mukhtiar Ahmad Zafar
05/071999 to 10/10/1999

Prof. Zafar ul Haq
10/10/1997 to 04/071999

Prof. Malik Muhammad Nawaz China
05/12/1996 to 10/10/1997

Prof. Basheer Ahmad Malik
12/07/1994 to 05/12/1996

Prof. Dr. Tahir Tunsvi
20/12/1993 to 12/07/1994

Prof. Muhammad Athar Khawaja
03/03/1991 to 19/12/1993

Dr. Ghulam Muhammad Malik
30/12/1990 to 02/03/1991

Prof. Wali Muhammad Chaudhry
10/12/1989 to 26/12/1990

Prof. Sheikh Aftab Ahmad
01/10/1986 to 09/12/1989

Prof. Muhammad Basheer
09/08/1986 to 30/09/1986

Prof. Muhammad Yar
01/02/1982 to 31/07/1986

Prof. Nazir Ahmad Awan
03/09/1981 to 31/01/1982

Prof. Qazi Sagheer ul Haq
02/09/1980 to 02/09/1981

Prof. Nazir Ahmad Awan
17/03/1978 to 01/09/1980

Prof. Muhammad Naseer Ansari
26/06/1974 to 16/03/1978

Prof. Muhammad Sharif Mian
16/02/1973 to 25/06/1974

Prof. Dr. Sultan Ali
06/07/1972 to 15/02/1973

Prof. Abdul Kareem
19/03/1972 to 05/07/1972

Prof. Raja F.M. Majid
28/12/1970 to 18/03/1972

Prof. Hafiz Muhammad Abdul Haq
16/03/1970 to 27/12/1970

Prof. Abdul Hameed Sheikh
06/12/1969 to 15/03/1970

Prof. Hafiz Muhammad Abdul Haq
16/10/1967 to 05/12/1969